Programs for Girls

Find Us Near You

You can find Girls Inc. partners all over greater Indianapolis (Marion, Hendricks, and soon Hamilton and Boone counties). Our partners provide the programming space and register girls for our programs. We provide well-trained volunteers who deliver our empowering outcome-based programs. Watch a short video to learn more about how we offer our programs.

Looking to get your girl involved in our programs?

Girls Inc. partners enroll girls in our programs and each partner location has its own selection process. Programs at schools are ONLY open to enrolled students at that school.  Many of our community center and Boys & Girls Club partners offer open enrollment. Use our interactive partner map or partner list to find a Girls Inc. program partner near you and contact us to learn about how you can get involved!

Search the map or browse our list of partners to find a program in your neighborhood:

View Girls Inc. | Program Partners in a full screen map

Unless otherwise indicated, prior enrollment/membership with the partner organization is required to participate in Girls Inc. programming.

Beech Grove

  • Beech Grove Middle School
  • Beech Grove High School
  • Central Elementary School
  • South Grove Intermediate School

Boone County

  • Boys & Girls Club of Zionsville East*

Decatur Township

  • Decatur Elementary Learning Center -Blue Academy
  • Decatur Elementary Learning Center -Gold Academy
  • Stephen Decatur Elementary School

Eagledale

  • Clarence Farrington IPS 61
  • Lew Wallace IPS 107

East 10th Street, Indianapolis

  • Brookside IPS 54
  • Brookside Park and Family Center*
  • Ralph Waldo Emerson IPS 58
  • Theodore Potter IPS 74
  • Washington Irving IPS 14
  • Westminster Neighborhood Ministries

East 38th Street, Indianapolis

  • Avondale Meadows Academy
  • Charles Warren Fairbanks IPS 105
  • Finish Line Boys & Girls Club*
  • Forest Manor Multi-Service Center
  • Phalen Leadership Academy IPS 103
  • Phalen Leadership Academy IPS 103 Boys & Girls Club
  • George Buck IPS 94
  • George H. Fisher IPS 93
  • Tindley Summit Academy
  • Tindley Genesis Academy

Hamilton County

  • Noblesville Boys & Girls Club

Hendricks County

  • Brownsburg West Middle School

Irvington, Indianapolis

  • George W. Julian IPS 57
  • Irvington Community Elementary School
  • Irvington Community Middle School
  • Irvington Preparatory Academy

Lawrence Township

  • Brook Park Elementary School
  • Crestview Elementary School
  • Mary Castle Elementary School
  • Oaklandon Elementary School
  • Skiles Test Elementary School

Martindale Brightwood

  • Arlington Woods IPS 99
  • Brightwood Community Center
  • Francis W. Parker IPS 56
  • James Russell Lowell IPS 51
  • Kindezi Academy
  • Wheeler-Dowe Boys & Girls Club

Meridian Kessler

  • Center for Inquiry IPS 27
  • IPS/Butler University Lab School 60
  • St. Joan of Arc

Perry Township

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School
  • Clinton Young Elementary School
  • Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy
  • Perry Meridian High School
  • Perry Meridian Middle School
  • Southport Middle School
  • Southport High School
  • Winchester Village Elementary School

Pike Township

  • Deer Run Elementary School
  • Fay Biccard Glick Neighborhood Center*
  • Guion Creek Elementary School*
  • Guion Creek Middle School
  • Lincoln Middle School
  • New Augusta Public Academy South
  • Pike High School
  • Pike Loving Care
  • Snacks Crossing Elementary School

Southeast, Indianapolis

  • Christel House Academy South
  • Christian Park IPS 82
  • Concord Neighborhood Center
  • Eleanor Skillen IPS 34
  • Emma Donnan Elementary and Middle School
  • Indianapolis Lighthouse Charter School
  • Indianapolis Math & Science Academy -South
  • James A. Garfield IPS 31
  • Keenan-Stahl Boys and Girls Club*
  • Paul I. Miller IPS 114
  • SENSE Charter School
  • Southeast Community Center
  • William McKinley IPS 39

Southwest, Indianapolis

  • Christel House Academy West
  • Daniel Webster IPS 46
  • William Penn IPS 49

Warren Township

  • Brookview Elementary School
  • Eastridge Elementary
  • Grassy Creek Elementary
  • Hawthorne Elementary
  • Liberty Park Boys & Girls Club
  • Sunny Heights Elementary School

Washington Township

  • Fox Hill Elementary
  • Greenbriar Elementary
  • Indiana Math and Science Academy-North
  • John Strange Elementary
  • Nora Elementary School
  • Northview Middle School
  • Spring Mill Elementary School

Wayne Township

  • Ben Davis High School
  • Bridgeport Elementary School
  • Legore Boys & Girls Club
  • McClelland Elementary School
  • North Wayne Elementary School
  • Rhoades Elementary School
  • Robey Elementary School
  • Westlake Elementary School

West Downtown, Indianapolis

  • Global Academy Boys and Girls Club @ Riverside IPS 44
  • Vision Academy
  • Wendell Phillips IPS 63

Not in our service area? Find another Girls Inc. *Programs at this partner location are open to all greater Indianapolis girls.  Contact us for information on how to enroll a girl in these programs.